2024
2/17-2/18 MID-ATLANTIC Flute Convention Headliner Solo Recital, Masterclasses/ Burkart Flutes
3/3 Shenandoah University Conservatory- Flute Day Curenton/ Wincenc/Burkart Flutes
3/19-3/24 UVA Charlottesville VA with Susan Graham and Copland House Danielpour/ Dove:”A Standing Witness”
4/5-30 Solo Recitals, Concerto performances, Chamber Music, Masterclasses:
Duke University
East Carolina University
Buffalo Slee Series-Foss/Tan
Buffalo 75th Anniversary Orchard Park Symphony Orchestra Concerto Gala
Tampere Flute Festival, Finland “Flute Legends” Symposium and Soloist
5/14-18 ARTS LIVE! Fredericksburg Chamber Music Festival VA with Muir Qt
5/28-6/2 CREATING RESONANCE RETREAT FLUTE Symposium-“CRR” Finger Lakes, Middlesex RFAG, NY
6/2-6/ Winter Harbor Maine, WHF Chamber Music Festival Solo Recital with Concertgebouw Soloists
6/16-22 FESTIVAL HILL @ Round Top Music Festival TX
Masterclasses Chamber Music
6/23-28 San Jose State “FURUTA Flute Week”
7/2-7 Lake Tahoe Music Festival
Trio Concert , Wincenc/Furuta/Lee Truckee CA
7/15-7/20 WCM Weekend of Chamber Music Festival Jeffersonville, NY Western Catskills
8/9 -8/22 “La Melodieuse”
Uébayashi Wincenc Flute Seminar Puget (Luberon) France
8/31 & 9/1 Robert Sirota “Muzzy Ridge” Concert Series, Searsmont ME
With Gossamer Trio
2023
JANUARY 2023
January 1- Annual Wincenc/Raps Chamber Music Marathon Celebration: Bridging Music-Making with Professionals, Amateurs and Students
NYC, Carl Fischer Building
January 20-23 Salt Lake City: Guest Masterclass Giver Gifted Music School, Salt Lake City, Classes, Lectures on Performance Preparation, Stage Presence/Bowing Class, Private Teaching; hosted by Dr. April Clayton, DMA Juilliard, Former BYU Full Professor, Director Gifted Music School
January 29. Tenri Cultural Foundation, Gossamer Trio (Wincenc, Fl; Allen, Harp; Solomon, Cello) for "If Music Be The Food" Benefit concert: Works by
Dubois, Debussy, Faure, Villa Lobos, Ravel, Healy, Bartok
January and February: SBU Service; Served on the Stony Brook University Bassoon Search Committee and Jury; Concerto Competition Finals
FEBRUARY 2023
February 11 Tianjin-Juilliard School Master Class, Virtual Class
February 14-16 Santa Fe, NM, Lensic Theatre Great Performances with Susan Graham, Metropolitan Opera Mezzo and Music from Copland
House; Richard Danielpour/Rita Dove, "A Standing Witness"
February 19-21 State College PA, Penn State University, Eisenhower Hall; Great Performances with Mezzo Susan Graham and Music from
Copland House, Danielpour/Dove "A Standing Witness"
MARCH 2023
March 3-5 Florida State University, Tallahassee; Headliner Guest Recitalist and Masterclass-Giver. Works by JS Bach, Mozart, Matsui, Ravel,
Paget, Faure, Enesco
March 9-13 San Jose, CA; San Jose State University; Guest Recitalist, Headliner Master-Giver; private teaching, Warm-up Classes;
hosted by Dr. Rayo Furuta SBU grad
March 19 Tappan, NY, Bridge Musik Masterclass Giver; private teaching
APRIL 2023
April 2 Marble Collegiate Church, NYC; Advent Service Performances and Livestream ; works by JS Bach, K Dake, Ravel
April 23, Marble Collegiate Church NYC; Tribute to Kenneth Dake, works by Dake, JS Bach, Handel
MAY 2023
May 1 BridgeMusik, Tappan NY; Tribute to Fred Zlotikin; works by Debussy, Piazzolla, Bach
May 8-13: ARTSLIVE! Fredericksburg Festival of the Performing Arts Virginia; Performing works with the Muir String Quartet; Mozart Flute Quartet in D major, JS Bach Sonata in E major; Villa Lobos Jet Whistle; Dan Paget Romania!
May 22, “tonebase” video recording Master Class with Carol Wincenc- Select Video Masterclass Series discussing in depth Debussy Syrinx for Solo Flute and Poulenc Sonata for Flute and Piano; https://www.tonebase.co/flute/free-lessons
May 23: performance at Orchard Cove, Massachusetts, Wincenc, and Joy Cline Phinney
May 20, May 31 to June 3 : CRR-Creating Resonance Retreat, at the Rochester Folk Art Guild, New York. Teaching team: Wincenc, Schliffer Jang, Schury, Chen
June 11-17: Sarasota Music Festival, FL, including Florida premiere (6/15) of Sato Matsui’s Goldenrod Sonata for CW’s 50th professional Anniversary with Joy Cline Phinney
June 18 to July 2: Round Top TX Music Festival: June 15, Carte Blanche to Carol Wincenc-including Sato Matsui Goldenrod Sonata
July 10 : Performance with Gossamer Trio-Wincenc,Allen , Solomon Chestertown, Maryland Harp festival
July 15-22 : La Melodieuse Flute Symposium , Puget France ; Wincenc/ Uébayashi , including Duo Coquelicot Wincenc Miragias
July 23-29 : Puylaurens France with Raps, Miragias, Wincenc
August 2-6: National Flute Association, Convention, Phoenix, Arizona, including orchestrated premiere of Sato Matsui “Goldenrod”
August 11, 12, 13; trio concerts with Joy Cline Phinney and Rebecca Young Boston, Massachusetts; August 13 Sevenars concert series
September 1 solo recital, Winter Harbor music Festival, Hammond, Hall Winter Harbor, Maine; Wincenc//Xu Cheng
September 7-11 Belgrade Serbia flute festival
September 23: New Marlborough, MA Concert Series village meetinghouse; l with Trio, Colore, Wincenc, Asteriadou, Nikkanen
October 2, Juilliard School Saidenberg, faculty Recital series, Paul Hall, Juilliard School, Lincoln Center, with Composer/Pianist Jake Heggie, Bryan Wagorn, Nancy Allen, New Asia Chamber Music Society: Works written for Wincenc by Higdon, Matsui, Heggie, Rochberg, Su Lian Tan
November 9: New Asia Chamber Music Society Gala NYC, premiering Su Lian Tan's Autumn Lute Song for solo flute and chamber Ensemble
November 20 to December 10; Appearances and Masterclasses at Tianjin Juilliard School, Seoul Arts Center and Taipei Taiwan National Concert Hall; Solo recitals and Masterclasses
2/17-2/18 MID-ATLANTIC Flute Convention Headliner Solo Recital, Masterclasses/ Burkart Flutes
3/3 Shenandoah University Conservatory- Flute Day Curenton/ Wincenc/Burkart Flutes
3/19-3/24 UVA Charlottesville VA with Susan Graham and Copland House Danielpour/ Dove:”A Standing Witness”
4/5-30 Solo Recitals, Concerto performances, Chamber Music, Masterclasses:
Duke University
East Carolina University
Buffalo Slee Series-Foss/Tan
Buffalo 75th Anniversary Orchard Park Symphony Orchestra Concerto Gala
Tampere Flute Festival, Finland “Flute Legends” Symposium and Soloist
5/14-18 ARTS LIVE! Fredericksburg Chamber Music Festival VA with Muir Qt
5/28-6/2 CREATING RESONANCE RETREAT FLUTE Symposium-“CRR” Finger Lakes, Middlesex RFAG, NY
6/2-6/ Winter Harbor Maine, WHF Chamber Music Festival Solo Recital with Concertgebouw Soloists
6/16-22 FESTIVAL HILL @ Round Top Music Festival TX
Masterclasses Chamber Music
6/23-28 San Jose State “FURUTA Flute Week”
7/2-7 Lake Tahoe Music Festival
Trio Concert , Wincenc/Furuta/Lee Truckee CA
7/15-7/20 WCM Weekend of Chamber Music Festival Jeffersonville, NY Western Catskills
8/9 -8/22 “La Melodieuse”
Uébayashi Wincenc Flute Seminar Puget (Luberon) France
8/31 & 9/1 Robert Sirota “Muzzy Ridge” Concert Series, Searsmont ME
With Gossamer Trio
2023
JANUARY 2023
January 1- Annual Wincenc/Raps Chamber Music Marathon Celebration: Bridging Music-Making with Professionals, Amateurs and Students
NYC, Carl Fischer Building
January 20-23 Salt Lake City: Guest Masterclass Giver Gifted Music School, Salt Lake City, Classes, Lectures on Performance Preparation, Stage Presence/Bowing Class, Private Teaching; hosted by Dr. April Clayton, DMA Juilliard, Former BYU Full Professor, Director Gifted Music School
January 29. Tenri Cultural Foundation, Gossamer Trio (Wincenc, Fl; Allen, Harp; Solomon, Cello) for "If Music Be The Food" Benefit concert: Works by
Dubois, Debussy, Faure, Villa Lobos, Ravel, Healy, Bartok
January and February: SBU Service; Served on the Stony Brook University Bassoon Search Committee and Jury; Concerto Competition Finals
FEBRUARY 2023
February 11 Tianjin-Juilliard School Master Class, Virtual Class
February 14-16 Santa Fe, NM, Lensic Theatre Great Performances with Susan Graham, Metropolitan Opera Mezzo and Music from Copland
House; Richard Danielpour/Rita Dove, "A Standing Witness"
February 19-21 State College PA, Penn State University, Eisenhower Hall; Great Performances with Mezzo Susan Graham and Music from
Copland House, Danielpour/Dove "A Standing Witness"
MARCH 2023
March 3-5 Florida State University, Tallahassee; Headliner Guest Recitalist and Masterclass-Giver. Works by JS Bach, Mozart, Matsui, Ravel,
Paget, Faure, Enesco
March 9-13 San Jose, CA; San Jose State University; Guest Recitalist, Headliner Master-Giver; private teaching, Warm-up Classes;
hosted by Dr. Rayo Furuta SBU grad
March 19 Tappan, NY, Bridge Musik Masterclass Giver; private teaching
APRIL 2023
April 2 Marble Collegiate Church, NYC; Advent Service Performances and Livestream ; works by JS Bach, K Dake, Ravel
April 23, Marble Collegiate Church NYC; Tribute to Kenneth Dake, works by Dake, JS Bach, Handel
MAY 2023
May 1 BridgeMusik, Tappan NY; Tribute to Fred Zlotikin; works by Debussy, Piazzolla, Bach
May 8-13: ARTSLIVE! Fredericksburg Festival of the Performing Arts Virginia; Performing works with the Muir String Quartet; Mozart Flute Quartet in D major, JS Bach Sonata in E major; Villa Lobos Jet Whistle; Dan Paget Romania!
May 22, “tonebase” video recording Master Class with Carol Wincenc- Select Video Masterclass Series discussing in depth Debussy Syrinx for Solo Flute and Poulenc Sonata for Flute and Piano; https://www.tonebase.co/flute/free-lessons
May 23: performance at Orchard Cove, Massachusetts, Wincenc, and Joy Cline Phinney
May 20, May 31 to June 3 : CRR-Creating Resonance Retreat, at the Rochester Folk Art Guild, New York. Teaching team: Wincenc, Schliffer Jang, Schury, Chen
June 11-17: Sarasota Music Festival, FL, including Florida premiere (6/15) of Sato Matsui’s Goldenrod Sonata for CW’s 50th professional Anniversary with Joy Cline Phinney
June 18 to July 2: Round Top TX Music Festival: June 15, Carte Blanche to Carol Wincenc-including Sato Matsui Goldenrod Sonata
July 10 : Performance with Gossamer Trio-Wincenc,Allen , Solomon Chestertown, Maryland Harp festival
July 15-22 : La Melodieuse Flute Symposium , Puget France ; Wincenc/ Uébayashi , including Duo Coquelicot Wincenc Miragias
July 23-29 : Puylaurens France with Raps, Miragias, Wincenc
August 2-6: National Flute Association, Convention, Phoenix, Arizona, including orchestrated premiere of Sato Matsui “Goldenrod”
August 11, 12, 13; trio concerts with Joy Cline Phinney and Rebecca Young Boston, Massachusetts; August 13 Sevenars concert series
September 1 solo recital, Winter Harbor music Festival, Hammond, Hall Winter Harbor, Maine; Wincenc//Xu Cheng
September 7-11 Belgrade Serbia flute festival
September 23: New Marlborough, MA Concert Series village meetinghouse; l with Trio, Colore, Wincenc, Asteriadou, Nikkanen
October 2, Juilliard School Saidenberg, faculty Recital series, Paul Hall, Juilliard School, Lincoln Center, with Composer/Pianist Jake Heggie, Bryan Wagorn, Nancy Allen, New Asia Chamber Music Society: Works written for Wincenc by Higdon, Matsui, Heggie, Rochberg, Su Lian Tan
November 9: New Asia Chamber Music Society Gala NYC, premiering Su Lian Tan's Autumn Lute Song for solo flute and chamber Ensemble
November 20 to December 10; Appearances and Masterclasses at Tianjin Juilliard School, Seoul Arts Center and Taipei Taiwan National Concert Hall; Solo recitals and Masterclasses